logo          CCV Spring 2021

Race 5

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, May 2, 2021 2:28:01 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (13 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   15372 Remedy Roberts, Will 84 4 13:44:21.0 00:09:31.2 01:02:49.8 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   41018 Feather Briggs, Phil 84 5 13:44:29.0 00:09:31.2 01:02:57.8 00:00:08.0 2.0
3   42449 Voodoo 2 Lissenden, Leroi 60 2 13:41:59.0 00:06:48.0 01:03:11.0 00:00:21.2 3.0
4   USA 399 Danger Paws Ford, Neil 99 6 13:46:25.0 00:11:13.2 01:03:11.8 00:00:22.0 4.0
5   3113 Myrage Schaumloffel, Christian 96 7 13:46:25.0 00:10:52.8 01:03:32.2 00:00:42.4 5.0
6   USA 230 Rif Raff DeLoatch, Don 24 1 13:39:20.0 00:02:43.2 01:04:36.8 00:01:47.0 6.0
7   USA 414 This is Cool Burshell, Rusty 99 8 13:48:22.0 00:11:13.2 01:05:08.8 00:02:19.0 7.0
8   51171 Wairere Hunter, Pete 30 3 13:42:30.0 00:03:24.0 01:07:06.0 00:04:16.2 8.0
9   10120 Virginia H III Armstrong, Andy 72 9 No Time 00:08:09.6 -00:08:09.6 -01:10:59.4 RET 10.0
DNC   2804 Diablo Cutter, Greg 87 DNC No Time 00:09:51.6 No Time No Time DNC 14.0T
DNC   43498 Bumps Bourchard, Dave 81 DNC No Time 00:09:10.8 No Time No Time DNC 14.0T
DNC   53670 Stardancer Blais, John & Bev 78 DNC No Time 00:08:50.4 No Time No Time DNC 14.0T
DNC   USA 132 Sitella Hill, Ian 39 DNC No Time 00:04:25.2 No Time No Time DNC 14.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Monday, May 3, 2021 12:32:00.0, Length (nm) = 6.80

Division: PHRF BC (15 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   53129 Rumble Weeks, Ben 111 1 13:27:30.0 00:08:30.6 00:41:59.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   USA 85 roundabout Bomar, Alan 171 5 13:33:25.0 00:13:06.6 00:43:18.4 00:01:19.0 2.0
3   31222 Bad Habit Archer, Bob 138 2 13:31:15.0 00:10:34.8 00:43:40.2 00:01:40.8 3.0
4   15477 Callinectes Cuker, Ben 165 4 13:33:22.0 00:12:39.0 00:43:43.0 00:01:43.6 4.0
5   42956 Wham Bam Taylor, Dave 132 3 13:31:28.0 00:10:07.2 00:44:20.8 00:02:21.4 5.0
6   30182 Fat Bottom Girl Whitehouse, Bobby 135 6 13:34:14.0 00:10:21.0 00:46:53.0 00:04:53.6 6.0
7   22 Hornet Roberts, Karen 141 7 13:38:16.0 00:10:48.6 00:50:27.4 00:08:28.0 7.0
8   348 Beeswax Davis, Bryan 234 8 13:51:50.0 00:17:56.4 00:56:53.6 00:14:54.2 8.0
9   1710 Luna Blu Midgette, Keith 195 9 13:54:22.0 00:14:57.0 01:02:25.0 00:20:25.6 9.0
DNC   83078 Excelsior Ritz, Steve 177 DNC No Time 00:13:34.2 No Time No Time DNC 16.0T
DNC   83104 Incentive III Lewis, Lewie 171 DNC No Time 00:13:06.6 No Time No Time DNC 16.0T
DNC   93389 Ali-Ru Lones, John 132 DNC No Time 00:10:07.2 No Time No Time DNC 16.0T
DNC   6 Kingfisher Wilde, Dixon 111 DNC No Time 00:08:30.6 No Time No Time DNC 16.0T
DNC   87218 Cowboy Edwards, Gordon 105 DNC No Time 00:08:03.0 No Time No Time DNC 16.0T
DNC   265 Knot Hunter Morris, Justin 102 DNC No Time 00:07:49.2 No Time No Time DNC 16.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Monday, May 3, 2021 12:37:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.60

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: John McCarthy


Version 7.2.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore