logo          CCV Spring 2021

Race 4

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, May 2, 2021 2:28:01 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (13 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   41018 Feather Briggs, Phil 84 4 12:16:39.0 00:09:31.2 01:02:07.8 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   15372 Remedy Roberts, Will 84 5 12:17:18.0 00:09:31.2 01:02:46.8 00:00:39.0 2.0
3   42449 Voodoo 2 Lissenden, Leroi 60 3 12:15:04.0 00:06:48.0 01:03:16.0 00:01:08.2 3.0
4   USA 399 Danger Paws Ford, Neil 99 7 12:20:13.0 00:11:13.2 01:03:59.8 00:01:52.0 4.0
5   USA 414 This is Cool Burshell, Rusty 99 8 12:20:23.0 00:11:13.2 01:04:09.8 00:02:02.0 5.0
6   3113 Myrage Schaumloffel, Christian 96 6 12:20:08.0 00:10:52.8 01:04:15.2 00:02:07.4 6.0
7   51171 Wairere Hunter, Pete 30 1 12:13:02.0 00:03:24.0 01:04:38.0 00:02:30.2 7.0
8   USA 230 Rif Raff DeLoatch, Don 24 2 12:14:52.0 00:02:43.2 01:07:08.8 00:05:01.0 8.0
9   10120 Virginia H III Armstrong, Andy 72 9 12:23:08.0 00:08:09.6 01:09:58.4 00:07:50.6 9.0
DNC   2804 Diablo Cutter, Greg 87 DNC No Time 00:09:51.6 No Time No Time DNC 14.0T
DNC   43498 Bumps Bourchard, Dave 81 DNC No Time 00:09:10.8 No Time No Time DNC 14.0T
DNC   53670 Stardancer Blais, John & Bev 78 DNC No Time 00:08:50.4 No Time No Time DNC 14.0T
DNC   USA 132 Sitella Hill, Ian 39 DNC No Time 00:04:25.2 No Time No Time DNC 14.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Sunday, May 2, 2021 11:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 6.80

Division: PHRF BC (15 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   53129 Rumble Weeks, Ben 111 1 11:59:14.0 00:08:30.6 00:40:43.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   31222 Bad Habit Archer, Bob 138 2 12:01:58.0 00:10:34.8 00:41:23.2 00:00:39.8 2.0
3   15477 Callinectes Cuker, Ben 165 4 12:05:29.0 00:12:39.0 00:42:50.0 00:02:06.6 3.0
4   USA 85 roundabout Bomar, Alan 171 5 12:06:20.0 00:13:06.6 00:43:13.4 00:02:30.0 4.0
5   42956 Wham Bam Taylor, Dave 132 3 12:04:38.0 00:10:07.2 00:44:30.8 00:03:47.4 5.0
6   30182 Fat Bottom Girl Whitehouse, Bobby 135 6 12:08:39.0 00:10:21.0 00:48:18.0 00:07:34.6 6.0
7   22 Hornet Roberts, Karen 141 7 12:10:48.0 00:10:48.6 00:49:59.4 00:09:16.0 7.0
8   348 Beeswax Davis, Bryan 234 8 12:21:41.0 00:17:56.4 00:53:44.6 00:13:01.2 8.0
9   1710 Luna Blu Midgette, Keith 195 9 12:23:01.0 00:14:57.0 00:58:04.0 00:17:20.6 9.0
DNC   83078 Excelsior Ritz, Steve 177 DNC No Time 00:13:34.2 No Time No Time DNC 16.0T
DNC   83104 Incentive III Lewis, Lewie 171 DNC No Time 00:13:06.6 No Time No Time DNC 16.0T
DNC   93389 Ali-Ru Lones, John 132 DNC No Time 00:10:07.2 No Time No Time DNC 16.0T
DNC   6 Kingfisher Wilde, Dixon 111 DNC No Time 00:08:30.6 No Time No Time DNC 16.0T
DNC   87218 Cowboy Edwards, Gordon 105 DNC No Time 00:08:03.0 No Time No Time DNC 16.0T
DNC   265 Knot Hunter Morris, Justin 102 DNC No Time 00:07:49.2 No Time No Time DNC 16.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Monday, May 3, 2021 11:10:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.60

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: John McCarthy


Version 7.2.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore