logo          CCV Spring 2021

Race 2

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Monday, April 19, 2021 8:55:19 AM EDT


Division: PHRF A (12 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   42449 Voodoo 2 Lissenden, Leroi 60 2 13:43:12.0 00:05:36.0 01:03:36.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2T   41018 Feather Briggs, Phil 84 3 13:46:39.0 00:07:50.4 01:04:48.6 00:01:12.6 2.5T
2T   USA 399 Danger Paws Ford, Neil 99 4 13:48:03.0 00:09:14.4 01:04:48.6 00:01:12.6 2.5T
4   USA 230 Rif Raff DeLoatch, Don 24 1 13:41:10.0 00:02:14.4 01:04:55.6 00:01:19.6 4.0
5   USA 414 This is Cool Burshell, Rusty 99 7 13:50:49.0 00:09:14.4 01:07:34.6 00:03:58.6 5.0
6   3113 Myrage Schaumloffel, Christian 96 6 13:50:35.0 00:08:57.6 01:07:37.4 00:04:01.4 6.0
7   15372 Remedy Roberts, Will 84 5 13:49:34.0 00:07:50.4 01:07:43.6 00:04:07.6 7.0
8   43498 Bumps Bourchard, Dave 81 8 13:58:46.0 00:07:33.6 01:17:12.4 00:13:36.4 8.0
DNC   53670 Stardancer Blais, John & Bev 78 DNC No Time 00:07:16.8 No Time No Time DNC 13.0T
DNC   10120 Virginia H III Armstrong, Andy 72 DNC No Time 00:06:43.2 No Time No Time DNC 13.0T
DNC   USA 132 Sitella Hill, Ian 39 DNC No Time 00:03:38.4 No Time No Time DNC 13.0T
DNC   51171 Wairere Hunter, Pete 30 DNC No Time 00:02:48.0 No Time No Time DNC 13.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Sunday, April 18, 2021 12:34:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.60

Division: PHRF BC (14 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   53129 Rumble Weeks, Ben 111 1 13:29:18.0 00:07:01.8 00:43:16.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   42956 Wham Bam Taylor, Dave 132 2 13:32:26.0 00:08:21.6 00:45:04.4 00:01:48.2 2.0
3   31222 Bad Habit Archer, Bob 138 3 13:33:11.0 00:08:44.4 00:45:26.6 00:02:10.4 3.0
4   USA 85 roundabout Bomar, Alan 171 6 13:37:33.0 00:10:49.8 00:47:43.2 00:04:27.0 4.0
5   15477 Callinectes Cuker, Ben 165 5 13:37:13.0 00:10:27.0 00:47:46.0 00:04:29.8 5.0
6   265 Knot Hunter Morris, Justin 102 4 13:35:50.0 00:06:27.6 00:50:22.4 00:07:06.2 6.0
7   93389 Ali-Ru Lones, John 132 7 13:39:43.0 00:08:21.6 00:52:21.4 00:09:05.2 7.0
8   1710 Luna Blu Midgette, Keith 195 8 14:00:52.0 00:12:21.0 01:09:31.0 00:26:14.8 8.0
9   83078 Excelsior Ritz, Steve 177 9 14:01:59.0 00:11:12.6 01:11:46.4 00:28:30.2 9.0
DNS   22 Hornet Roberts, Karen 141 DNS No Time 00:08:55.8 No Time No Time DNS 12.0T
DNS   30182 Fat Bottom Girl Whitehouse, Bobby 135 DNS No Time 00:08:33.0 No Time No Time DNS 12.0T
DNC   83104 Incentive III Lewis, Lewie 171 DNC No Time 00:10:49.8 No Time No Time DNC 15.0T
DNC   6 Kingfisher Wilde, Dixon 111 DNC No Time 00:07:01.8 No Time No Time DNC 15.0T
DNC   87218 Cowboy Edwards, Gordon 105 DNC No Time 00:06:39.0 No Time No Time DNC 15.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Sunday, April 18, 2021 12:39:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.80

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: John McCarthy


Version 7.2.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore