logo          CCV Spring 2021

Race 1

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Monday, April 19, 2021 8:55:19 AM EDT


Division: PHRF A (12 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   USA 399 Danger Paws Ford, Neil 99 3 12:10:46.0 00:08:15.0 00:57:31.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   42449 Voodoo 2 Lissenden, Leroi 60 2 12:07:33.0 00:05:00.0 00:57:33.0 00:00:02.0 2.0
3   USA 230 Rif Raff DeLoatch, Don 24 1 12:05:27.0 00:02:00.0 00:58:27.0 00:00:56.0 3.0
4   USA 414 This is Cool Burshell, Rusty 99 5 12:12:06.0 00:08:15.0 00:58:51.0 00:01:20.0 4.0
5   41018 Feather Briggs, Phil 84 4 12:11:27.0 00:07:00.0 00:59:27.0 00:01:56.0 5.0
6   3113 Myrage Schaumloffel, Christian 96 7 12:12:58.0 00:08:00.0 00:59:58.0 00:02:27.0 6.0
7   15372 Remedy Roberts, Will 84 6 12:12:13.0 00:07:00.0 01:00:13.0 00:02:42.0 7.0
8   43498 Bumps Bourchard, Dave 81 8 12:19:47.0 00:06:45.0 01:08:02.0 00:10:31.0 8.0
DNC   53670 Stardancer Blais, John & Bev 78 DNC No Time 00:06:30.0 No Time No Time DNC 13.0T
DNC   10120 Virginia H III Armstrong, Andy 72 DNC No Time 00:06:00.0 No Time No Time DNC 13.0T
DNC   USA 132 Sitella Hill, Ian 39 DNC No Time 00:03:15.0 No Time No Time DNC 13.0T
DNC   51171 Wairere Hunter, Pete 30 DNC No Time 00:02:30.0 No Time No Time DNC 13.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Sunday, April 18, 2021 11:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.00

Division: PHRF BC (14 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   53129 Rumble Weeks, Ben 111 1 11:55:12.0 00:06:17.4 00:38:54.6 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   42956 Wham Bam Taylor, Dave 132 2 11:58:06.0 00:07:28.8 00:40:37.2 00:01:42.6 2.0
3   USA 85 roundabout Bomar, Alan 171 5 12:00:53.0 00:09:41.4 00:41:11.6 00:02:17.0 3.0
4   31222 Bad Habit Archer, Bob 138 3 11:59:04.0 00:07:49.2 00:41:14.8 00:02:20.2 4.0
5   15477 Callinectes Cuker, Ben 165 6 12:03:01.0 00:09:21.0 00:43:40.0 00:04:45.4 5.0
6   265 Knot Hunter Morris, Justin 102 4 12:00:20.0 00:05:46.8 00:44:33.2 00:05:38.6 6.0
7   22 Hornet Roberts, Karen 141 7 12:05:16.0 00:07:59.4 00:47:16.6 00:08:22.0 7.0
8   93389 Ali-Ru Lones, John 132 8 12:05:35.0 00:07:28.8 00:48:06.2 00:09:11.6 8.0
9   30182 Fat Bottom Girl Whitehouse, Bobby 135 9 12:09:40.0 00:07:39.0 00:52:01.0 00:13:06.4 9.0
10   1710 Luna Blu Midgette, Keith 195 10 12:24:27.0 00:11:03.0 01:03:24.0 00:24:29.4 10.0
DNC   83078 Excelsior Ritz, Steve 177 DNC No Time 00:10:01.8 No Time No Time DNC 15.0T
DNC   83104 Incentive III Lewis, Lewie 171 DNC No Time 00:09:41.4 No Time No Time DNC 15.0T
DNC   6 Kingfisher Wilde, Dixon 111 DNC No Time 00:06:17.4 No Time No Time DNC 15.0T
DNC   87218 Cowboy Edwards, Gordon 105 DNC No Time 00:05:57.0 No Time No Time DNC 15.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Sunday, April 18, 2021 11:10:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.40

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: John McCarthy


Version 7.2.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore