logo          CCV Spring 2022

Race 1

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, May 1, 2022 3:14:50 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (15 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   USA 132 Sitella Hill, Ian 27 3 13:34:07.0 00:04:54.3 02:14:12.7 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   51171 Wairere Hunter, Pete 21 1 13:33:56.0 00:03:48.9 02:15:07.1 00:00:54.4 2.0
3   USA 230 Joyride Bird, Douglas 15 2 13:34:01.0 00:02:43.5 02:16:17.5 00:02:04.8 3.0
4   3113 Myrage Schaumloffel, Christian 96 6 13:49:51.0 00:17:26.4 02:17:24.6 00:03:11.9 4.0
5   41018 Feather Briggs, Phil 84 5 13:49:05.0 00:15:15.6 02:18:49.4 00:04:36.7 5.0
6   42449 Voodoo 2 Lissenden, Leroi 57 4 13:46:48.0 00:10:21.3 02:21:26.7 00:07:14.0 6.0
7   15372 Remedy Roberts, Will 84 7 13:53:43.0 00:15:15.6 02:23:27.4 00:09:14.7 7.0
8   53670 Stardancer Blais, John & Bev 78 8 13:58:18.0 00:14:10.2 02:29:07.8 00:14:55.1 8.0
9   USA 414 This is Cool Burshell, Rusty 90 9 14:00:37.0 00:16:21.0 02:29:16.0 00:15:03.3 9.0
10   43498 Bumps Bouchard, Dave 81 11 14:06:20.0 00:14:42.9 02:36:37.1 00:22:24.4 10.0
11   32339 Bump in the Night Niebur, Marty 72 10 14:06:04.0 00:13:04.8 02:37:59.2 00:23:46.5 11.0
DNC   52539 Solstice Bordeaux, Jim 93 DNC No Time 00:16:53.7 No Time No Time DNC 16.0T
DNC   2804 Diablo Cutter, Greg 87 DNC No Time 00:15:48.3 No Time No Time DNC 16.0T
DNC   10120 Virginia H III Armstrong, Andy 66 DNC No Time 00:11:59.4 No Time No Time DNC 16.0T
DNC   404 Meridian XI Shelhorse, Sledd -48 DNC No Time -00:08:43.2 No Time No Time DNC 16.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Monday, May 2, 2022 11:15:00.0, Length (nm) = 10.90

Division: PHRF BC (17 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   31222 Bad Habit Archer, Bob 138 3 13:48:31.0 00:23:27.6 02:05:03.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   53129 Rumble Weeks, Ben 111 2 13:44:52.0 00:18:52.2 02:05:59.8 00:00:56.4 2.0
3   42956 Wham Bam Taylor, Dave 132 4 13:58:08.0 00:22:26.4 02:15:41.6 00:10:38.2 3.0
4   15477 Callinectes Cuker, Ben 165 5 14:07:43.0 00:28:03.0 02:19:40.0 00:14:36.6 4.0
5   USA 85 roundabout Bomar, Alan 174 6 14:09:37.0 00:29:34.8 02:20:02.2 00:14:58.8 5.0
6   30182 Fat Bottom Girl Whitehouse, Bobby 135 7 14:12:57.0 00:22:57.0 02:30:00.0 00:24:56.6 6.0
7   22 Excelsior Ritz, Steve 102 8 14:14:25.0 00:17:20.4 02:37:04.6 00:32:01.2 7.0
8   22 Hornet Roberts, Karen 141 9 14:28:06.0 00:23:58.2 02:44:07.8 00:39:04.4 8.0
9   5225 Elixir French, Chris 108 1 13:22:11.0 00:18:21.6 01:43:49.4 -00:21:14.0 RET 10.0
DNC   840 Rocket J Nugent, Ray 171 DNC No Time 00:29:04.2 No Time No Time DNC 18.0T
DNC   40535 Rebecca J Wandling, John 147 DNC No Time 00:24:59.4 No Time No Time DNC 18.0T
DNC   93295 Virginia Lee Brannon, Mike 141 DNC No Time 00:23:58.2 No Time No Time DNC 18.0T
DNC   93389 Ali-Ru Lones, John 132 DNC No Time 00:22:26.4 No Time No Time DNC 18.0T
DNC   87228 Shock Whately, Chris 120 DNC No Time 00:20:24.0 No Time No Time DNC 18.0T
DNC   USA 219 Stingray DeLoatch, Don 111 DNC No Time 00:18:52.2 No Time No Time DNC 18.0T
DNC   87218 Cowboy Edwards, Gordon 108 DNC No Time 00:18:21.6 No Time No Time DNC 18.0T
DNC   6 Kingfisher Wilde, Dixon 102 DNC No Time 00:17:20.4 No Time No Time DNC 18.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Monday, May 2, 2022 11:20:00.0, Length (nm) = 10.20

Division: PHRF NS (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   12 Argo Ritger, Ben 81 1 13:12:59.0 00:09:51.3 01:38:07.7 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   h 460 Set Free Williams, Rob 108 2 13:25:09.0 00:13:08.4 01:47:00.6 00:08:52.9 2.0
3   93475 Restless DeSteph, Donna 168 3 13:48:50.0 00:20:26.4 02:03:23.6 00:25:15.9 3.0
4   41374 Seeker Johnson, Alan 165 4 13:55:06.0 00:20:04.5 02:10:01.5 00:31:53.8 4.0
5   36 Tilt Porter, Cliff 174 5 14:00:02.0 00:21:10.2 02:13:51.8 00:35:44.1 5.0
TLE   1710 Luna Blu Midgette, Keith 195 TLE No Time 00:23:43.5 No Time No Time TLE 6.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Monday, May 2, 2022 11:25:00.0, Length (nm) = 7.30

Division: _Cruising (2 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
DNC   1901 Strega's Allure Yarashus, Anna 147 DNC No Time 00:00:00.0 No Time No Time DNC 3.0T
DNC   99999 Heart Three Larrew, Jonathan 9999 DNC No Time 00:00:00.0 No Time No Time DNC 3.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = No Time

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: John McCarthy


Version 7.2.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore