logo          CCV Founder's 2021

Race 1

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Monday, October 25, 2021 5:29:47 PM EDT


Division: .CRCA (9 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Adjustments Pts
1   31403 Wind Dancer Clifford, Paul 1 13:09:35.0 1.0
2   93295 Virginia Lee Brannon, Mike 2 13:30:22.0 2.0
3   h 460 Set Free Williams, Rob 3 13:31:02.0 3.0
4   21607 Baserunner Baun, Larry 4 13:36:53.0 4.0
5   61086 Rare Vos Fox, Dan 5 13:50:56.0 5.0
6   174 Red Frog Goodman, Randy 6 13:51:19.0 6.0
7   53165 Serendipity Too Midkiff, David 7 14:19:10.0 7.0
TLE   S 31 Sea Goat Qejvani, Sergio TLE No Time TLE 8.0T
TLE   1710 Luna Blu Midgette, Keith TLE No Time TLE 8.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Sunday, August 8, 2021 11:26:00.0, Length (nm) = 6.20

Division: PHRF A (15 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   51171 Wairere Hunter, Pete 21 1 13:45:55.0 00:03:51.0 02:31:04.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   USA 399 Danger Paws Ford, Neil 90 2 13:58:54.0 00:16:30.0 02:31:24.0 00:00:20.0 2.0
3   42449 Voodoo 2 Lissenden, Leroi 60 3 14:04:09.0 00:11:00.0 02:42:09.0 00:11:05.0 3.0
4   15372 Remedy Roberts, Will 84 4 14:18:22.0 00:15:24.0 02:51:58.0 00:20:54.0 4.0
5   3113 Myrage Schaumloffel, Christian 96 5 14:27:42.0 00:17:36.0 02:59:06.0 00:28:02.0 5.0
6   41018 Feather Briggs, Phil 84 6 14:31:08.0 00:15:24.0 03:04:44.0 00:33:40.0 6.0
7   2804 Diablo Cutter, Greg 87 7 14:40:00.0 00:15:57.0 03:13:03.0 00:41:59.0 7.0
TLE   USA 414 This is Cool Burshell, Rusty 90 TLE No Time 00:16:30.0 No Time No Time TLE 8.0T
TLE   53670 Stardancer Blais, John & Bev 78 TLE No Time 00:14:18.0 No Time No Time TLE 8.0T
TLE   10120 Virginia H III Armstrong, Andy 66 TLE No Time 00:12:06.0 No Time No Time TLE 8.0T
DNF   2914 Riptide Norris, Andrew 95 DNF No Time 00:17:25.0 No Time No Time DNF 12.0
DNC   43498 Bumps Bouchard, Dave 81 DNC No Time 00:14:51.0 No Time No Time DNC 16.0T
DNC   USA 132 Sitella Hill, Ian 30 DNC No Time 00:05:30.0 No Time No Time DNC 16.0T
DNC   USA 230 Rif Raff DeLoatch, Don 15 DNC No Time 00:02:45.0 No Time No Time DNC 16.0T
DNC   404 Meridian XI Shelhorse, Sledd -48 DNC No Time -00:08:48.0 No Time No Time DNC 16.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Sunday, August 8, 2021 11:11:00.0, Length (nm) = 11.00

Division: PHRF BC (15 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   53129 Rumble Weeks, Ben 111 1 13:32:14.0 00:15:54.6 02:00:19.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   USA 85 roundabout Bomar, Alan 174 2 13:51:11.0 00:24:56.4 02:10:14.6 00:09:55.2 2.0
3   15477 Callinectes Cuker, Ben 165 4 13:55:54.0 00:23:39.0 02:16:15.0 00:15:55.6 3.0
4   31222 Bad Habit Archer, Bob 138 3 13:52:11.0 00:19:46.8 02:16:24.2 00:16:04.8 4.0
5   22 Hornet Roberts, Karen 141 5 13:57:35.0 00:20:12.6 02:21:22.4 00:21:03.0 5.0
6   30182 Fat Bottom Girl Whitehouse, Bobby 135 6 14:01:06.0 00:19:21.0 02:25:45.0 00:25:25.6 6.0
DNC   348 Beeswax Davis, Bryan 234 DNC No Time 00:33:32.4 No Time No Time DNC 16.0T
DNC   83078 Excelsior Ritz, Steve 180 DNC No Time 00:25:48.0 No Time No Time DNC 16.0T
DNC   83104 Incentive III Lewis, Lewie 174 DNC No Time 00:24:56.4 No Time No Time DNC 16.0T
DNC   42956 Wham Bam Taylor, Dave 132 DNC No Time 00:18:55.2 No Time No Time DNC 16.0T
DNC   93389 Ali-Ru Lones, John 132 DNC No Time 00:18:55.2 No Time No Time DNC 16.0T
DNC   87228 Shock Whately, Chris 123 DNC No Time 00:17:37.8 No Time No Time DNC 16.0T
DNC   6 Kingfisher Wilde, Dixon 111 DNC No Time 00:15:54.6 No Time No Time DNC 16.0T
DNC   87218 Cowboy Edwards, Gordon 105 DNC No Time 00:15:03.0 No Time No Time DNC 16.0T
DNC   265 Knot Hunter Morris, Justin 93 DNC No Time 00:13:19.8 No Time No Time DNC 16.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Sunday, August 8, 2021 11:16:00.0, Length (nm) = 8.60

Division: PHRF NS (7 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   25352 Pegasus Howell, Bob 87 1 13:13:51.0 00:08:59.4 01:43:51.6 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   83 Halaha Rogers, Jeff 234 3 13:33:21.0 00:24:10.8 01:48:10.2 00:04:18.6 2.0
3   93475 Restless DeSteph, Donna 168 2 13:30:10.0 00:17:21.6 01:51:48.4 00:07:56.8 3.0
TLE   40536 Rebecca J Wandling, John 141 TLE No Time 00:14:34.2 No Time No Time TLE 4.0
DNC   36 Tilt Porter, Cliff 174 DNC No Time 00:17:58.8 No Time No Time DNC 8.0T
DNC   3230 Black Widow Copeland, Ken 156 DNC No Time 00:16:07.2 No Time No Time DNC 8.0T
DNC   12 Argo Ritger, Ben 81 DNC No Time 00:08:22.2 No Time No Time DNC 8.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Sunday, August 8, 2021 11:21:00.0, Length (nm) = 6.20

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: John McCarthy


Version 7.2.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore