logo          CCV Fall 2021 Day 2 - Distance

Race 1

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Monday, October 4, 2021 5:25:32 PM EDT


Division: .CRCA (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Adjustments Pts
1   31403 Wind Dancer Clifford, Paul 1 14:03:56.0 1.0
2   174 Red Frog Goodman, Randy 2 14:24:06.0 2.0
3   53165 Serendipity Too Midkiff, David 3 14:33:01.0 3.0
4   h 460 Set Free Williams, Rob 4 14:33:14.0 4.0
5   1710 Luns Blu Midgete, Keith 5 15:02:02.0 5.0
DNC   61086 Rare Vos Fox, Dan DNC No Time DNC 7.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Sunday, October 3, 2021 12:20:00.0, Length (nm) = 8.50

Division: PHRF A (14 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   42449 Voodoo 2 Lissenden, Leroi 60 3 14:59:50.0 00:15:48.0 02:39:02.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   15372 Remedy Roberts, Will 84 4 15:08:15.0 00:22:07.2 02:41:07.8 00:02:05.8 2.0
3   USA 399 Danger Paws Ford, Neil 90 7 15:11:28.0 00:23:42.0 02:42:46.0 00:03:44.0 3.0
4   41018 Feather Briggs, Phil 84 5 15:10:15.0 00:22:07.2 02:43:07.8 00:04:05.8 4.0
5   USA 230 Rif Raff DeLoatch, Don 15 1 14:52:49.0 00:03:57.0 02:43:52.0 00:04:50.0 5.0
6   USA 414 This is Cool Burshell, Rusty 90 8 15:14:22.0 00:23:42.0 02:45:40.0 00:06:38.0 6.0
7   51171 Wairere Hunter, Pete 21 2 14:57:47.0 00:05:31.8 02:47:15.2 00:08:13.2 7.0
8   10120 Virginia H III Armstrong, Andy 66 6 15:11:00.0 00:17:22.8 02:48:37.2 00:09:35.2 8.0
DNC   3113 Myrage Schaumloffel, Christian 96 DNC No Time 00:25:16.8 No Time No Time DNC 15.0T
DNC   2804 Diablo Cutter, Greg 87 DNC No Time 00:22:54.6 No Time No Time DNC 15.0T
DNC   43498 Bumps Bouchard, Dave 81 DNC No Time 00:21:19.8 No Time No Time DNC 15.0T
DNC   53670 Stardancer Blais, John & Bev 78 DNC No Time 00:20:32.4 No Time No Time DNC 15.0T
DNC   USA 132 Sitella Hill, Ian 30 DNC No Time 00:07:54.0 No Time No Time DNC 15.0T
DNC   404 Meridian XI Shelhorse, Sledd -48 DNC No Time -00:12:38.4 No Time No Time DNC 15.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Sunday, October 3, 2021 12:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 15.80

Division: PHRF BC (18 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   53129 Rumble Weeks, Ben 111 1 14:32:58.0 00:21:16.5 02:01:41.5 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   31222 Bad Habit Archer, Bob 138 2 14:40:42.0 00:26:27.0 02:04:15.0 00:02:33.5 2.0
3   84042 Jammin Berger, Dan 150 5 14:45:44.0 00:28:45.0 02:06:59.0 00:05:17.5 3.0
4   30182 Fat Bottom Girl Whitehouse, Bobby 135 3 14:45:18.0 00:25:52.5 02:09:25.5 00:07:44.0 4.0
5   87228 Schock Whately, Chris 120 4 14:45:29.0 00:23:00.0 02:12:29.0 00:10:47.5 5.0
6   93389 Ali-Ru Lones, John 132 6 14:48:49.0 00:25:18.0 02:13:31.0 00:11:49.5 6.0
7   22 Hornet Roberts, Karen 141 7 14:52:18.0 00:27:01.5 02:15:16.5 00:13:35.0 7.0
8   22 Excelsior Ritz, Steve 102 8 14:55:07.0 00:19:33.0 02:25:34.0 00:23:52.5 8.0
DNC   348 Beeswax Davis, Bryan 234 DNC No Time 00:44:51.0 No Time No Time DNC 19.0T
DNC   1710 Luna Blu Midgette, Keith 195 DNC No Time 00:37:22.5 No Time No Time DNC 19.0T
DNC   USA 85 roundabout Bomar, Alan 174 DNC No Time 00:33:21.0 No Time No Time DNC 19.0T
DNC   83104 Incentive III Lewis, Lewie 174 DNC No Time 00:33:21.0 No Time No Time DNC 19.0T
DNC   15477 Callinectes Cuker, Ben 165 DNC No Time 00:31:37.5 No Time No Time DNC 19.0T
DNC   93295 Virginia Lee Brannon, Mike 141 DNC No Time 00:27:01.5 No Time No Time DNC 19.0T
DNC   42956 Wham Bam Taylor, Dave 132 DNC No Time 00:25:18.0 No Time No Time DNC 19.0T
DNC   6 Kingfisher Wilde, Dixon 108 DNC No Time 00:20:42.0 No Time No Time DNC 19.0T
DNC   87218 Cowboy Edwards, Gordon 105 DNC No Time 00:20:07.5 No Time No Time DNC 19.0T
DNC   265 Knot Hunter Morris, Justin 93 DNC No Time 00:17:49.5 No Time No Time DNC 19.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Sunday, October 3, 2021 12:10:00.0, Length (nm) = 11.50

Division: PHRF NS (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   36 Tilt Porter, Cliff 174 2 14:25:42.0 00:24:39.0 01:46:03.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   40536 Rebecca J Wandling, John 144 1 14:22:16.0 00:20:24.0 01:46:52.0 00:00:49.0 DSQ 3.0
DNC   93475 Restless DeSteph, Donna 168 DNC No Time 00:23:48.0 No Time No Time DNC 7.0T
DNC   3230 Black Widow Copeland, Ken 156 DNC No Time 00:22:06.0 No Time No Time DNC 7.0T
DNC   25352 Pegasus Howell, Bob 87 DNC No Time 00:12:19.5 No Time No Time DNC 7.0T
DNC   12 Argo Ritger, Ben 81 DNC No Time 00:11:28.5 No Time No Time DNC 7.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Sunday, October 3, 2021 12:15:00.0, Length (nm) = 8.50

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: John McCarthy


Version 7.2.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore