logo          CCV Fall 2021

Race 2

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, September 19, 2021 2:16:34 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (15 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   USA 414 This is Cool Burshell, Rusty 99 4 13:38:14.0 00:10:13.8 00:57:00.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   15372 Remedy Roberts, Will 84 3 13:37:38.0 00:08:40.8 00:57:57.2 00:00:57.0 2.0
3   USA 399 Danger Paws Ford, Neil 99 5 13:39:16.0 00:10:13.8 00:58:02.2 00:01:02.0 3.0
4   51171 Wairere Hunter, Pete 30 2 13:32:20.0 00:03:06.0 00:58:14.0 00:01:13.8 4.0
5   USA 230 Rif Raff DeLoatch, Don 24 1 13:31:58.0 00:02:28.8 00:58:29.2 00:01:29.0 5.0
6   41018 Feather Briggs, Phil 84 6 13:39:37.0 00:08:40.8 00:59:56.2 00:02:56.0 6.0
7   3113 Myrage Schaumloffel, Christian 96 8 13:41:00.0 00:09:55.2 01:00:04.8 00:03:04.6 7.0
8   53670 Stardancer Blais, John & Bev 78 7 13:40:48.0 00:08:03.6 01:01:44.4 00:04:44.2 8.0
9   44 BRD Clifford, Paul 99 11 13:43:37.0 00:10:13.8 01:02:23.2 00:05:23.0 9.0
10   42449 Voodoo 2 Lissenden, Leroi 60 9 13:41:05.0 00:06:12.0 01:03:53.0 00:06:52.8 10.0
11   10120 Virginia H III Armstrong, Andy 72 10 13:42:52.0 00:07:26.4 01:04:25.6 00:07:25.4 11.0
DNC   2804 Diablo Cutter, Greg 87 DNC No Time 00:08:59.4 No Time No Time DNC 16.0T
DNC   43498 Bumps Bouchard, Dave 81 DNC No Time 00:08:22.2 No Time No Time DNC 16.0T
DNC   USA 132 Sitella Hill, Ian 39 DNC No Time 00:04:01.8 No Time No Time DNC 16.0T
DNC   404 Meridian XI Shelhorse, WS -39 DNC No Time -00:04:01.8 No Time No Time DNC 16.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Monday, September 20, 2021 12:31:00.0, Length (nm) = 6.20

Division: PHRF BC (15 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   53129 Rumble Weeks, Ben 111 1 13:43:45.0 00:11:28.2 00:56:16.8 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   31222 Bad Habit Archer, Bob 138 2 13:46:58.0 00:14:15.6 00:56:42.4 00:00:25.6 2.0
3   USA 85 roundabout Bomar, Alan 171 4 13:51:31.0 00:17:40.2 00:57:50.8 00:01:34.0 3.0
4   15477 Callinectes Cuker, Ben 165 5 13:51:51.0 00:17:03.0 00:58:48.0 00:02:31.2 4.0
5   30182 Fat Bottom Girl Whitehouse, Bobby 135 3 13:49:24.0 00:13:57.0 00:59:27.0 00:03:10.2 5.0
6   22 Hornet Roberts, Karen 141 6 13:55:32.0 00:14:34.2 01:04:57.8 00:08:41.0 6.0
7   22 Excelsior Ritz, Steve 105 7 13:57:04.0 00:10:51.0 01:10:13.0 00:13:56.2 7.0
DNC   348 Beeswax Davis, Bryan 234 DNC No Time 00:24:10.8 No Time No Time DNC 16.0T
DNC   83104 Incentive III Lewis, Lewie 171 DNC No Time 00:17:40.2 No Time No Time DNC 16.0T
DNC   42956 Wham Bam Taylor, Dave 132 DNC No Time 00:13:38.4 No Time No Time DNC 16.0T
DNC   93389 Ali-Ru Lones, John 132 DNC No Time 00:13:38.4 No Time No Time DNC 16.0T
DNC   87228 Shock Whateli, Chris 123 DNC No Time 00:12:42.6 No Time No Time DNC 16.0T
DNC   6 Kingfisher Wilde, Dixon 111 DNC No Time 00:11:28.2 No Time No Time DNC 16.0T
DNC   87218 Cowboy Edwards, Gordon 105 DNC No Time 00:10:51.0 No Time No Time DNC 16.0T
DNC   265 Knot Hunter Morris, Justin 102 DNC No Time 00:10:32.4 No Time No Time DNC 16.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Monday, September 20, 2021 12:36:00.0, Length (nm) = 6.20

Division: PHRF NS (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   36 Tilt Porter, Cliff 174 2 13:58:53.0 00:12:10.8 01:05:42.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   12 Argo Ritger, Ben 81 1 13:52:36.0 00:05:40.2 01:05:55.8 00:00:13.6 2.0
3   1710 Luna Blu Midgette, Keith 195 3 14:15:15.0 00:13:39.0 01:20:36.0 00:14:53.8 3.0
DNC   3230 Black Widow Copeland, Ken 156 DNC No Time 00:10:55.2 No Time No Time DNC 5.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Monday, September 20, 2021 12:41:00.0, Length (nm) = 4.20

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: John McCarthy


Version 7.2.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore