logo          CCV Fall 2021

Race 1

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, September 19, 2021 2:16:34 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (15 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   USA 230 Rif Raff DeLoatch, Don 24 1 12:06:18.0 00:02:00.0 00:56:18.0 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   USA 399 Danger Paws Ford, Neil 99 3 12:13:43.0 00:08:15.0 00:57:28.0 00:01:10.0 2.0
3   51171 Wairere Hunter, Pete 30 2 12:08:08.0 00:02:30.0 00:57:38.0 00:01:20.0 3.0
4   44 BRD Clifford, Paul 99 7 12:17:09.0 00:08:15.0 01:00:54.0 00:04:36.0 4.0
5   USA 414 This is Cool Burshell, Rusty 99 9 12:17:31.0 00:08:15.0 01:01:16.0 00:04:58.0 5.0
6   15372 Remedy Roberts, Will 84 5 12:16:18.0 00:07:00.0 01:01:18.0 00:05:00.0 6.0
7   3113 Myrage Schaumloffel, Christian 96 8 12:17:29.0 00:08:00.0 01:01:29.0 00:05:11.0 7.0
8   41018 Feather Briggs, Phil 84 6 12:16:52.0 00:07:00.0 01:01:52.0 00:05:34.0 8.0
9   10120 Virginia H III Armstrong, Andy 72 4 12:16:12.0 00:06:00.0 01:02:12.0 00:05:54.0 9.0
10   53670 Stardancer Blais, John & Bev 78 10 12:17:37.0 00:06:30.0 01:03:07.0 00:06:49.0 10.0
11   42449 Voodoo 2 Lissenden, Leroi 60 11 12:17:57.0 00:05:00.0 01:04:57.0 00:08:39.0 11.0
DNC   2804 Diablo Cutter, Greg 87 DNC No Time 00:07:15.0 No Time No Time DNC 16.0T
DNC   43498 Bumps Bouchard, Dave 81 DNC No Time 00:06:45.0 No Time No Time DNC 16.0T
DNC   USA 132 Sitella Hill, Ian 39 DNC No Time 00:03:15.0 No Time No Time DNC 16.0T
DNC   404 Meridian XI Shelhorse, WS -39 DNC No Time -00:03:15.0 No Time No Time DNC 16.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Sunday, September 19, 2021 11:08:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.00

Division: PHRF BC (15 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   53129 Rumble Weeks, Ben 111 1 11:57:05.0 00:06:17.4 00:37:47.6 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   USA 85 roundabout Bomar, Alan 171 2 12:01:00.0 00:09:41.4 00:38:18.6 00:00:31.0 2.0
3   31222 Bad Habit Archer, Bob 138 3 12:01:05.0 00:07:49.2 00:40:15.8 00:02:28.2 3.0
4   15477 Callinectes Cuker, Ben 165 5 12:03:11.0 00:09:21.0 00:40:50.0 00:03:02.4 4.0
5   30182 Fat Bottom Girl Whitehouse, Bobby 135 4 12:02:40.0 00:07:39.0 00:42:01.0 00:04:13.4 5.0
6   22 Hornet Roberts, Karen 141 6 12:03:47.0 00:07:59.4 00:42:47.6 00:05:00.0 6.0
7   22 Excelsior Ritz, Steve 105 7 12:09:40.0 00:05:57.0 00:50:43.0 00:12:55.4 7.0
DNC   348 Beeswax Davis, Bryan 234 DNC No Time 00:13:15.6 No Time No Time DNC 16.0T
DNC   83104 Incentive III Lewis, Lewie 171 DNC No Time 00:09:41.4 No Time No Time DNC 16.0T
DNC   42956 Wham Bam Taylor, Dave 132 DNC No Time 00:07:28.8 No Time No Time DNC 16.0T
DNC   93389 Ali-Ru Lones, John 132 DNC No Time 00:07:28.8 No Time No Time DNC 16.0T
DNC   87228 Shock Whateli, Chris 123 DNC No Time 00:06:58.2 No Time No Time DNC 16.0T
DNC   6 Kingfisher Wilde, Dixon 111 DNC No Time 00:06:17.4 No Time No Time DNC 16.0T
DNC   87218 Cowboy Edwards, Gordon 105 DNC No Time 00:05:57.0 No Time No Time DNC 16.0T
DNC   265 Knot Hunter Morris, Justin 102 DNC No Time 00:05:46.8 No Time No Time DNC 16.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Sunday, September 19, 2021 11:13:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.40

Division: PHRF NS (4 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   12 Argo Ritger, Ben 81 1 12:11:48.0 00:04:35.4 00:49:12.6 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   36 Tilt Porter, Cliff 174 2 12:18:30.0 00:09:51.6 00:50:38.4 00:01:25.8 2.0
3   1710 Luna Blu Midgette, Keith 195 3 12:30:00.0 00:11:03.0 01:00:57.0 00:11:44.4 3.0
DNC   3230 Black Widow Copeland, Ken 156 DNC No Time 00:08:50.4 No Time No Time DNC 5.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Sunday, September 19, 2021 11:18:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.40

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: John McCarthy


Version 7.2.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore