logo          CCV Spring 2019

Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, May 5, 2019 5:20:53 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (14 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 4 Total
Points
Pos
1 15372 Remedy Roberts, Will 1 5 2 2 10.00 1
2 399 Danger Paws Ford, Neil 2 2 6 1 11.00 2
3 73273 Chesapeake Lawlor, Seward 5 3 5 4 17.00 3
4 USA 230 Rif Raff DeLoatch, Don 8 1 4 6 19.00 4
5 41018 Feather Briggs, Phil 3 4 10/RET 5 22.00 5
6 2804 Diablo Cutter, Greg 7 6 7 3 23.00 6
7 6 Kingfisher Wilde, Dixon 6 7 3 7/TLE 23.00 7
8 3113 Myrage Schaumloffel, Christian 9 9 1 10/DNF 29.00 8
9 53670 Stardancer Blais, John & Bev 4 8 15/DNC 10/DNF 37.00 9
10 2914 Riptide Norris, Andrew 15/NoFin 15/NoFin 8 15/DNC 53.00 10
11T 42449 Voodoo 2 Lissenden, Leroi 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 60.00T 11T
11T 51171 Wairere Hunter, Pete 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 60.00T 11T
11T 52539 Solstice Bordeaux, Jim 15/NoFin 15/NoFin 15/DNC 15/DNC 60.00T 11T
11T 87218 Cowboy Edwards, Gordon 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 60.00T 11T

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016
(2)Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: Finishers plus 1

Division: PHRF B (15 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 4 Total
Points
Pos
1 53129 Rumble Weeks, Ben 1 1 1 1 4.00 1
2 33432 Cool Change Burshell, Rusty 2 3 2 2 9.00 2
3 31222 Bad Habit Archer, Bob 4 4 4 3 15.00 3
4 63181 Bluejacket Armstrong, Andy 3 5 5 6/TLE 19.00 4
5 15477 Callinectes Cuker, Ben 5 6 3 6/TLE 20.00 5
6 42956 Wham Bam Taylor, Dave 9 2 7 5 23.00 6
7 USA 85 roundabout Bomar, Alan 6 9 6 6/TLE 27.00 7
8 33412 Ganar Bouchard, Dave 8 7 9 4 28.00 8
9 83104 Incentive III Lewis, Lewie 10 10 8 16/DNC 44.00 9
10 93389 Ali-Ru Lones, John 7 8 16/DNC 16/DNC 47.00 10
11 83078 Excelsior Ritz, Steve 11 11 10 16/DNC 48.00 11
12 72 Lunacy DiSomma, Jim 13/RET 13/DNS 16/DNC 16/DNC 58.00 12
13T 5225 Elixir French, Christopher 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 64.00T 13T
13T 73123 Argo Ritger, Ben 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 64.00T 13T
13T 73276 Pura Vida Hobart, Rosemary 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 16/DNC 64.00T 13T

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016
(2)Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: Finishers plus 1

Division: PHRF NS (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper 1 2 3 4 Total
Points
Pos
1 73497 Checko Smith, Steve 1 1 2 1 5.00 1
2 1710 Luna Blu Midgette, Keith 2 2 4 2 10.00 2
3 25352 Pegasus Howell, Bob 7/NoFin 7/NoFin 1 7/DNC 22.00 3
4 36 Tilt Porter, Cliff 7/DNC 7/DNC 5 3 22.00 4
5 93475 Restless DeSteph, Donna 7/NoFin 7/NoFin 3 7/DNC 24.00 5
6 41374 Seeker Johnson, Alan 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 7/DNC 28.00 6

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016
(2)Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: Finishers plus 1

Division: Viper 640 (2 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Total
Points
Pos

Notes

(1)Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016
(2)Time limit expired (TLE) penalty is: Finishers plus 1

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: John McCarthy


Version 7.2.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore