logo          CCV Spring 2019

Race 3

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, April 28, 2019 4:12:40 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (14 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   3113 Myrage Schaumloffel, Christian 96 3 14:20:42.0 00:28:19.2 02:47:22.8 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   15372 Remedy Roberts, Will 84 4 14:20:51.0 00:24:46.8 02:51:04.2 00:03:41.4 2.0
3   6 Kingfisher Wilde, Dixon 108 6 14:28:23.0 00:31:51.6 02:51:31.4 00:04:08.6 3.0
4   USA 230 Rif Raff DeLoatch, Don 15 1 14:01:30.0 00:04:25.5 02:52:04.5 00:04:41.7 4.0
5   73273 Chesapeake Lawlor, Seward 30 2 14:06:33.0 00:08:51.0 02:52:42.0 00:05:19.2 5.0
6   399 Danger Paws Ford, Neil 93 5 14:25:40.0 00:27:26.1 02:53:13.9 00:05:51.1 6.0
7   2804 Diablo Cutter, Greg 87 7 14:35:26.0 00:25:39.9 03:04:46.1 00:17:23.3 7.0
8   2914 Riptide Norris, Andrew 90 8 14:42:49.0 00:26:33.0 03:11:16.0 00:23:53.2 8.0
9   41018 Feather Briggs, Phil 84 9 No Time 00:24:46.8 -00:24:46.8 -03:12:09.6 RET 10.0
DNC   87218 Cowboy Edwards, Gordon 105 DNC No Time 00:30:58.5 No Time No Time DNC 15.0T
DNC   52539 Solstice Bordeaux, Jim 96 DNC No Time 00:28:19.2 No Time No Time DNC 15.0T
DNC   53670 Stardancer Blais, John & Bev 78 DNC No Time 00:23:00.6 No Time No Time DNC 15.0T
DNC   42449 Voodoo 2 Lissenden, Leroi 60 DNC No Time 00:17:42.0 No Time No Time DNC 15.0T
DNC   51171 Wairere Hunter, Pete 30 DNC No Time 00:08:51.0 No Time No Time DNC 15.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Monday, April 29, 2019 11:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 17.70

Division: PHRF B (15 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   53129 Rumble Weeks, Ben 111 1 14:05:22.0 00:28:18.3 02:27:03.7 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   33432 Cool Change Burshell, Rusty 141 2 14:15:26.0 00:35:57.3 02:29:28.7 00:02:25.0 2.0
3   15477 Callinectes Cuker, Ben 165 6 14:22:31.0 00:42:04.5 02:30:26.5 00:03:22.8 3.0
4   31222 Bad Habit Archer, Bob 138 3 14:16:23.0 00:35:11.4 02:31:11.6 00:04:07.9 4.0
5   63181 Bluejacket Armstrong, Andy 141 5 14:20:23.0 00:35:57.3 02:34:25.7 00:07:22.0 5.0
6   USA 85 roundabout Bomar, Alan 174 8 14:29:21.0 00:44:22.2 02:34:58.8 00:07:55.1 6.0
7   42956 Wham Bam Taylor, Dave 129 4 14:20:10.0 00:32:53.7 02:37:16.3 00:10:12.6 7.0
8   83104 Incentive III Lewis, Lewie 171 9 14:32:48.0 00:43:36.3 02:39:11.7 00:12:08.0 8.0
9   33412 Ganar Bouchard, Dave 126 7 14:25:53.0 00:32:07.8 02:43:45.2 00:16:41.5 9.0
10   93389 Ali-Ru Lones, John 132 10 14:36:44.0 00:33:39.6 02:53:04.4 00:26:00.7 10.0
11   83078 Excelsior Ritz, Steve 180 11 15:10:59.0 00:45:54.0 03:15:05.0 00:48:01.3 11.0
DNC   72 Lunacy DiSomma, Jim 174 DNC No Time 00:44:22.2 No Time No Time DNC 16.0T
DNC   73276 Pura Vida Hobart, Rosemary 132 DNC No Time 00:33:39.6 No Time No Time DNC 16.0T
DNC   73123 Argo Ritger, Ben 123 DNC No Time 00:31:21.9 No Time No Time DNC 16.0T
DNC   5225 Elixir French, Christopher 117 DNC No Time 00:29:50.1 No Time No Time DNC 16.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Monday, April 29, 2019 11:10:00.0, Length (nm) = 15.30

Division: PHRF NS (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   25352 Pegasus Howell, Bob 87 1 13:31:30.0 00:15:39.6 02:00:50.4 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   73497 Checko Smith, Steve 234 5 14:11:51.0 00:42:07.2 02:14:43.8 00:13:53.4 2.0
3   93475 Restless DeSteph, Donna 168 2 14:01:31.0 00:30:14.4 02:16:16.6 00:15:26.2 3.0
4   1710 Luna Blu Midgette, Keith 192 4 14:11:33.0 00:34:33.6 02:21:59.4 00:21:09.0 4.0
5   36 Tilt Porter, Cliff 174 3 14:11:08.0 00:31:19.2 02:24:48.8 00:23:58.4 5.0
DNC   41374 Seeker Johnson, Alan 165 DNC No Time 00:29:42.0 No Time No Time DNC 7.0

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Monday, April 29, 2019 11:15:00.0, Length (nm) = 10.80

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: John McCarthy


Version 7.2.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore