logo          CCV Spring 2019

Race 2

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, April 28, 2019 3:47:54 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (13 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   USA 230 Rif Raff DeLoatch, Don 24 1 14:03:51.0 00:02:14.4 00:58:36.6 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   399 Danger Paws Ford, Neil 99 3 14:17:22.0 00:09:14.4 01:05:07.6 00:06:31.0 2.0
3   73273 Chesapeake Lawlor, Seward 39 2 14:14:43.0 00:03:38.4 01:08:04.6 00:09:28.0 3.0
4   41018 Feather Briggs, Phil 84 4 14:21:29.0 00:07:50.4 01:10:38.6 00:12:02.0 4.0
5   15372 Remedy Roberts, Will 84 5 14:22:45.0 00:07:50.4 01:11:54.6 00:13:18.0 5.0
6   2804 Diablo Cutter, Greg 93 6 14:26:12.0 00:08:40.8 01:14:31.2 00:15:54.6 6.0
7   6 Kingfisher Wilde, Dixon 108 8 14:29:18.0 00:10:04.8 01:16:13.2 00:17:36.6 7.0
8   53670 Stardancer Blais, John & Bev 78 7 14:26:54.0 00:07:16.8 01:16:37.2 00:18:00.6 8.0
9   3113 Myrage Schaumloffel, Christian 96 9 14:29:51.0 00:08:57.6 01:17:53.4 00:19:16.8 9.0
DNC   87218 Cowboy Edwards, Gordon 105 DNC No Time 00:09:48.0 No Time No Time DNC 14.0T
DNC   42449 Voodoo 2 Lissenden, Leroi 60 DNC No Time 00:05:36.0 No Time No Time DNC 14.0T
DNC   51171 Wairere Hunter, Pete 30 DNC No Time 00:02:48.0 No Time No Time DNC 14.0T
NoFin   52539 Solstice Bordeaux, Jim 96 NoFin No Time 00:08:57.6 No Time No Time   No Finish

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Sunday, April 14, 2019 13:03:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.60

Division: PHRF B (15 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   53129 Rumble Weeks, Ben 111 1 13:50:18.0 00:07:01.8 00:35:16.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   42956 Wham Bam Taylor, Dave 126 2 13:52:11.0 00:07:58.8 00:36:12.2 00:00:56.0 2.0
3   33432 Cool Change Burshell, Rusty 141 3 13:53:30.0 00:08:55.8 00:36:34.2 00:01:18.0 3.0
4   31222 Bad Habit Archer, Bob 138 4 13:54:57.0 00:08:44.4 00:38:12.6 00:02:56.4 4.0
5   63181 Bluejacket Armstrong, Andy 138 5 13:55:37.0 00:08:44.4 00:38:52.6 00:03:36.4 5.0
6   15477 Callinectes Cuker, Ben 165 6 14:01:14.0 00:10:27.0 00:42:47.0 00:07:30.8 6.0
7   33412 Ganar Bouchard, Dave 126 7 14:01:35.0 00:07:58.8 00:45:36.2 00:10:20.0 7.0
8   93389 Ali-Ru Lones, John 132 8 14:02:30.0 00:08:21.6 00:46:08.4 00:10:52.2 8.0
9   USA 85 roundabout Bomar, Alan 171 9 14:07:42.0 00:10:49.8 00:48:52.2 00:13:36.0 9.0
10   83104 Incentive III Lewis, Lewie 171 10 14:28:21.0 00:10:49.8 01:09:31.2 00:34:15.0 10.0
11   83078 Excelsior Ritz, Steve 192 11 14:33:30.0 00:12:09.6 01:13:20.4 00:38:04.2 11.0
DNS   72 Lunacy DiSomma, Jim 174 DNS No Time 00:11:01.2 No Time No Time DNS 13.0
DNC   73276 Pura Vida Hobart, Rosemary 132 DNC No Time 00:08:21.6 No Time No Time DNC 16.0T
DNC   73123 Argo Ritger, Ben 123 DNC No Time 00:07:47.4 No Time No Time DNC 16.0T
DNC   5225 Elixir French, Christopher 117 DNC No Time 00:07:24.6 No Time No Time DNC 16.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Sunday, April 14, 2019 13:08:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.80

Division: PHRF NS (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   73497 Checko Smith, Steve 234 1 14:33:18.0 00:14:49.2 01:05:28.8 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   1710 Luna Blu Midgette, Keith 192 2 14:36:04.0 00:12:09.6 01:10:54.4 00:05:25.6 2.0
DNC   36 Tilt Porter, Cliff 174 DNC No Time 00:11:01.2 No Time No Time DNC 7.0T
DNC   41374 Seeker Johnson, Alan 165 DNC No Time 00:10:27.0 No Time No Time DNC 7.0T
NoFin   93475 Restless DeSteph, Donna 168 NoFin No Time 00:10:38.4 No Time No Time   No Finish
NoFin   25352 Pegasus Howell, Bob 87 NoFin No Time 00:05:30.6 No Time No Time   No Finish

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Sunday, April 14, 2019 13:13:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.80

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: John McCarthy


Version 7.2.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore