logo          CCV Spring 2019

Race 1

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, April 28, 2019 3:47:54 PM EDT


Division: PHRF A (13 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   15372 Remedy Roberts, Will 84 2 12:13:47.0 00:07:50.4 01:00:56.6 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   399 Danger Paws Ford, Neil 99 6 12:15:24.0 00:09:14.4 01:01:09.6 00:00:13.0 2.0
3   41018 Feather Briggs, Phil 84 3 12:14:21.0 00:07:50.4 01:01:30.6 00:00:34.0 3.0
4   53670 Stardancer Blais, John & Bev 78 5 12:15:15.0 00:07:16.8 01:02:58.2 00:02:01.6 4.0
5   73273 Chesapeake Lawlor, Seward 39 1 12:11:59.0 00:03:38.4 01:03:20.6 00:02:24.0 5.0
6   6 Kingfisher Wilde, Dixon 108 7 12:19:41.0 00:10:04.8 01:04:36.2 00:03:39.6 6.0
7   2804 Diablo Cutter, Greg 93 8 12:20:03.0 00:08:40.8 01:06:22.2 00:05:25.6 7.0
8   USA 230 Rif Raff DeLoatch, Don 24 4 12:15:04.0 00:02:14.4 01:07:49.6 00:06:53.0 8.0
9   3113 Myrage Schaumloffel, Christian 96 9 12:27:07.0 00:08:57.6 01:13:09.4 00:12:12.8 9.0
DNC   87218 Cowboy Edwards, Gordon 105 DNC No Time 00:09:48.0 No Time No Time DNC 14.0T
DNC   42449 Voodoo 2 Lissenden, Leroi 60 DNC No Time 00:05:36.0 No Time No Time DNC 14.0T
DNC   51171 Wairere Hunter, Pete 30 DNC No Time 00:02:48.0 No Time No Time DNC 14.0T
NoFin   52539 Solstice Bordeaux, Jim 96 NoFin No Time 00:08:57.6 No Time No Time   No Finish

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Sunday, April 14, 2019 11:05:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.60

Division: PHRF B (15 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   53129 Rumble Weeks, Ben 111 1 11:54:47.0 00:07:01.8 00:37:45.2 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   33432 Cool Change Burshell, Rusty 141 2 11:57:12.0 00:08:55.8 00:38:16.2 00:00:31.0 2.0
3   63181 Bluejacket Armstrong, Andy 138 3 11:58:05.0 00:08:44.4 00:39:20.6 00:01:35.4 3.0
4   31222 Bad Habit Archer, Bob 138 4 11:58:30.0 00:08:44.4 00:39:45.6 00:02:00.4 4.0
5   15477 Callinectes Cuker, Ben 165 5 12:00:18.0 00:10:27.0 00:39:51.0 00:02:05.8 5.0
6   USA 85 roundabout Bomar, Alan 171 9 12:03:38.0 00:10:49.8 00:42:48.2 00:05:03.0 6.0
7   93389 Ali-Ru Lones, John 132 6 12:02:04.0 00:08:21.6 00:43:42.4 00:05:57.2 7.0
8   33412 Ganar Bouchard, Dave 126 7 12:02:20.0 00:07:58.8 00:44:21.2 00:06:36.0 8.0
9   42956 Wham Bam Taylor, Dave 126 8 12:02:28.0 00:07:58.8 00:44:29.2 00:06:44.0 9.0
10   83104 Incentive III Lewis, Lewie 171 10 12:06:27.0 00:10:49.8 00:45:37.2 00:07:52.0 10.0
11   83078 Excelsior Ritz, Steve 192 11 12:17:47.0 00:12:09.6 00:55:37.4 00:17:52.2 11.0
12   72 Lunacy DiSomma, Jim 174 12 No Time 00:11:01.2 -00:11:01.2 -00:48:46.4 RET 13.0
DNC   73276 Pura Vida Hobart, Rosemary 132 DNC No Time 00:08:21.6 No Time No Time DNC 16.0T
DNC   73123 Argo Ritger, Ben 123 DNC No Time 00:07:47.4 No Time No Time DNC 16.0T
DNC   5225 Elixir French, Christopher 117 DNC No Time 00:07:24.6 No Time No Time DNC 16.0T

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Sunday, April 14, 2019 11:10:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.80

Division: PHRF NS (6 boats) (top)

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Time
Allowance
Corrected
Time
Time
Behind
Adjustments Pts
1   73497 Checko Smith, Steve 234 1 12:18:26.0 00:14:49.2 00:48:36.8 00:00:00.0 1.0
2   1710 Luna Blu Midgette, Keith 192 2 12:28:23.0 00:12:09.6 01:01:13.4 00:12:36.6 2.0
DNC   36 Tilt Porter, Cliff 174 DNC No Time 00:11:01.2 No Time No Time DNC 7.0T
DNC   41374 Seeker Johnson, Alan 165 DNC No Time 00:10:27.0 No Time No Time DNC 7.0T
NoFin   93475 Restless DeSteph, Donna 168 NoFin No Time 00:10:38.4 No Time No Time   No Finish
NoFin   25352 Pegasus Howell, Bob 87 NoFin No Time 00:05:30.6 No Time No Time   No Finish

Notes

(1)Start Date/Time = Sunday, April 14, 2019 11:15:00.0, Length (nm) = 3.80

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: John McCarthy


Version 7.2.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore